WAIVERS – 601 Waiver – I-212 Waiver – IMBRA Waiver

Examples of denials requiring a waiver are:

Prostitution

Presenting fraudulent documents, making false or misleading statements, misrepresentation of a material fact

United States overstays

Hardship waivers

Medical Waivers

Certain criminal grounds

IMBRA Waiver – filing limitations, etc.

Visa Denials

Track record of success
Our experience with processing more than 4,000+ family based visas has resulted in an accumulation of knowledge and skill that enables us to achieve a favorable outcome with any previous denial with which we agree to become involved.

Experienced representation is critical
After DOS or USCIS has made a negative decision on a visa petition, arguments must be convincing and compelling in order to overturn the denial. Knowledge and experience must combine with meticulous attention to detail and a significant time commitment to achieve the approval. Engaging experienced representation is critical.

Taking decisive action
If you have been denied a visa or are having problems obtaining a visa, you are at a critical stage. Your next steps will make the difference between success and failure and will directly impact on your ability to be with the person you love. You need to take decisive action now.

Commitment to our clients
In an effort to provide the best possible representation we limited number of clients to whom we provide representation for previously denied visa applications. This is intended to allow us to fully commit to individual clients. Because of this we are not able to accept all cases.

Family based visa waiver specialist
Our visa denial and visa waiver specialization division provides solutions to problems with family based visas. We can help you if your family member including fiancé(e), wife, child, step-child brother, sister, mother or father has been denied a visa for any of the inadmissibility’s listed on this website. If you have a problem that is not listed on our website you may contact us and we will determine if we can help you with your particular problem.

Grounds of Inadmissibility:

  • I-212 Application for Permission to Reapply for Admission into the United States after Deportation or Removal
  • INA 212(a)(9)(A) Aliens previously removed
  • INA 212(a)(9)(C) Unlawfully present after previous immigration violations
  • 212(a)(9)(C) Waiver of Grounds of Inadmissibility of the Immigration and Nationality Act. Permanent Bar.
  • INA Section 212(a)(9)(B)(v) Unlawful presence
  • Prostitution, currently involved in or have been involved in within the last ten years, or having received the proceeds of, or procuring others to engage in prostitution.
  • INA 212(a)(1) Health related grounds: Communicable diseases of public health significance
  • INA 212(a)(2) Certain criminal grounds, Crimes of moral turpitude
  • Control substance violation not exceeding 30 grams of marijuana
  • Waiver from vaccination requirements
  • A physical or mental disorder that poses a threat to the property, safety, or welfare of others or one’s self
  • Conviction of multiple criminal offenses for which the combined sentences to confinement were 5 years or more
  • INA 212(a)(6)(c) Immigration fraud or misrepresentation: Attempting to procure an immigration benefit (visa) by fraud or by concealing or misrepresenting a material fact
  • Violation of INA Section 274C
  • INA 213A US primary domicile
  • INA 212(a)(9)(B) Subject to a 3 or 10 year bar to admissibility having been unlawfully present in excess of either 180 days or 1 year and having subsequently departed
  • Having been previously removed from the United States
  • Having been ordered removed or having been unlawfully present in the United States for more than one year and subsequently re-entered or attempted to re-enter without being admitted and approved
  • INA 212(a)(2)(A)(2) Criminal and Related Grounds (A) Conviction of Certain Crimes