Free Pre-Qualification Assessment

To Pre-Qualify you and your fiancé(e) for a K-1 fiance(e) visa:

  1. Complete the visa eligibility questionnaire.
  2. We will review the questionnaire and assess your eligibility.
  3. We will report the results to you within 24 hours via email.

Pre-Qualification

Pre-Qualification Questionnaire

Complete the questions below and click on Submit button to obtain a free visa eligibility assessment.

1. I am a U.S. citizen
 Yes No

2. I am not currently married and therefore legally able to enter into marriage at this time
 Yes No

3. My fiancé(e) is not currently married and therefore legally able to enter into marriage at this time
 Yes No

4. We are legally married and in need of a CR-1/IR-1 ALIEN RELATIVE VISA.
 Yes No

5. I have not been convicted of a crime that includes rape, murder, violence, child abuse, kidnapping, false imprisonment.
 HAVE HAVE NOT

6. My fiancé(e) has not been convicted of a crime for which the maximum penalty exceeds one years imprisonment
 HAS HAS NOT

7. My fiancé(e) has not been convicted of a crime related to a controlled substance
 HAS HAS NOT

8. I have met my fiancé(e) in person within the last 2 years
 Yes No

9. My fiancé(e) is in possession of or has access to her/his birth certificate
 Yes No

10. My fiancé(e) has been previously deported from or asked to voluntarily leave the United States
 Yes No

11. My fiancé(e) has previously been illegally present in the United States, or has overstayed a previous U.S. visa
 Yes No

12. If previously married, I have in my possession the final decree of divorce/dissolution of marriage or death certificate(s) showing that all previous marriages have terminated
 Yes No Never Married

13. If previously married, my fiancé(e) has in her/his possession the final decree of divorce/dissolution of marriage or death certificate(s) showing that all previous marriages have terminated
 Yes No Never Married

14. In what country does your fiance(e)/spouse currently live? *

15. Your fiance(e)/spouse is a citizen of what country? *

Determining your family size:

I have the following number of children living with me who are under the age of 18 for whom I am financially responsible. Does not include children for whom I pay child support *

My fiancé(e)/spouse will bring the following number of children to the United States *

Me *

My fiancé(e)/Spouse *

Total *

2017 Minimum annual income required for a;
Family of 2 = $20,300.00
Family of 3 = $25,525.00
Family of 4 = $30,750.00
Family of 5 = $35,975.00
Family of 6 = $41,200.00
Family of 7 = $46,425.00
(For families living in the 48 contiguous states. Higher incomes are required for residents of Alaska and Hawaii)

Does your income meet or exceed the minimum income required for your family size:
 Yes No

Enter your contact information to receive the results of your Free Pre-Qualification Review by email.
We will report the results to you within 24 hours

Your Name*

Email Address*